Monday, September 29, 2008

Selamat Hari Raya !

Jika ada salah dan silap atau terkasar bahasa, maafkan saya.

Berhati-hati di jalan raya ye !

Selamat Hari Raya to all !


Friday, September 19, 2008

Colours of My Life .

:: Tagged by Hid ::

Name 5 people you can think of right off the top of your head. Don't read the questionnaire underneath until you write the names of all 5 people. This is a lot funnier if you write the names randomly. No Cheating!!

1. Mal
2. Qase
3. Bee
4. Rafiq
5. Greg

Question 1 : How do you meet 1?
>> We both worked as part timer at Secret Recipe. It was 2006. :)

Question 2 : On the Scale od 1 - 10, how you rate your relationship with no 1??
>> hmm 7? he's been a good listener to me. eventhough we're not really close now.

Question 3 : How long have you known number 4?
>> about 2 months.

Question 4 : How do you know number 3?
>> from a friend. she always been there for me. :)

Question 5 : Where is 5 ?
>> err, i don't hv any idea.

Question 6 : A Fact about number 1?
>> He's a very outgoing person. and very creative.

Question 7 : Who is no 4 going out with?
>> his fiance. Going to married soon eh afiq? dont forget bout my duit rayaaa. :P

Question 9 : Would you live with number 3?
>> aha why not eh bee? hehehe.

Question 10 : What do you like about no 2?
>> she's a very good friend, caring, and she's a shoulder to cry on. thanks Qase. :)

Question 11 : Do you miss number 5?
>> hmm not really. kadang2 je terfikir how he deal with his new life. though i shouldn't think bout it pon.

Question 12 : Would you make out with number 4?
>> with who? afiq? no no. tunang org maa. :P

Question 13 : What is your opinion of number 2?
>> she's fun, funny and serious at the same time. haha. We're kinda same eh Qase? :P

Question 14 : What is your fave memory with number 5?
>> Spent time with him and took pictures for his group at Putrajaya.

Question 15 : What would you do if number 1 going out with number 2?
>> err. Qase with Mal? Qase kalau kamu nak kuar bsama Mal, sy tk kesah. really. hehe. :P

Question 16 : ever had a long conversation with number 5?
>> yes.

Question 17 : have you ever slept at number 2's house?
>> At her Rawang's hse tk penah lg. but at cyberjaya, yes.

Question 18 : Do you hang out with number 3 often?
>> yepp, almost every week. :P

Question 19 : Who do you known the longest?
>> cik Qase.

Question 20 : How often do you talk to number 1?
>> Dulu sgt selalu. but now, very occasionally.

Question 21 : What about number 2?
>> depends. kalau die tk bz, everyday pn mesti berchatting. :D

Question 22 : Have you ever thought 3 more than a friend?
>> with cik Bee? more than a friend? a big noo. hahah.

Question 23 : May be you want to go out for a date with number 5?
>> now? i don't think so. We're just friend.

Question 24 : Do you dream about number 2?
>> yeah, i had a dream about her last month. hehe.

Question 25 : What did number 4 did to you that you never forget?
>> he taught me a lot about photography thngy. yeah, soul of photography bebeh. ;)

Question 26 : What have you done to number 1 that he never forget?
>> hmm. a lot, i thnk. let just us keep it. :)

Question 27 : What is number 3's hobby?
berkerja, berkaraoke, writing, and emm ape lg eh bee? hehe.

Question 28 : Who do u want to tag?
Sara, Fikri, and Keyon.


Wednesday, September 17, 2008

Hati ini .

Hati .
ingin terus memahami.
juga ingin turut difahami.
namun terlalu penat mengolah.
terlalu penat mendusta.

Aku .
masih di sini.
terus mengorak langkah.
jauh, tapi tak ke mana.
penat dan lelah.
namun ku terus kan juga.

Zawani Zakaria


Thursday, September 11, 2008

and Me .

I don't possess heart, but hate .
Cause that's what you taught, and it'll stick.
I'm sorry, but i can't change.
It's been so hard for me to keep the pain,
to preserve the patience from damaged.

'Jiwa Kosong' was just a mirror statement.
To reflect what you've been missing and fouled.


Untuk mu, *a* .

Aku berdosa dgn Tuhan kerana membiarkan mu.
Membiarkan mu hanyut dan alpa dgn permainan hidup mu.
Aku menangis, kau tahu?
Aku kesal, dgn apa yg terjadi.
Aku kesal, dgn perubahan sikap mu.
Aku mengharapkan kau utk menemani ku.
Aku ingat, kau dpt mendidik dan membimbing ku.
Tapi kau dah jauh.
Jauh dpd jalan asal mu.

Ya Allah, ampunkanlah dosa aku dan dia.
Aku tahu aku salah.
Aku berdosa kerana membiarkannya.
Aku sedar aku lemah dgn godaannya.
Berikanlah aku kekuatan.
Berikan aku kekuatan utk melawan kelemahanku.
Ampunkanlah dosaku, Ya Allah.

Kau, sedarlah yg kau telah terlalu leka dan jauh.
Aku, sedar aku bukanlah terlalu bagus.
Aku bukanlah terlalu sempurna utk menegur kelekaan mu.
Tapi kerana sayang ku,
Aku tidak mampu melihat kau semakin alpa dgn permainan mu.
Maafkan aku jika kau marah, merungut tentang gmbr kelmarin.
Maafkan aku.

Zawani Zakaria


Tuesday, September 9, 2008

You Are .

a Picture speaks a thousand Words.


Friday, September 5, 2008

Kerna Ku Sayang.

Kamu .

Monday, September 1, 2008

10 seconds .

g : hey, can i ask u some personal question?
w : aha yes?
g : i think bout this all the time, were you in love with me?
w : u think?

dear Mohd G,

Nice chatting with u past few days ago. I'm not sure what's ur intention actually, maybe it's just came though ur mind tibe2, i dont know.. But i think u're too honest. Too honest that makes me sick, too honest till i questioned ur true meaning of ur honesty. Yea, it's true dat i never regret of whatever thngs that happen in my life. But there're thngs that we never wanna get through it again, or ever think about it again. It's like a paranoid. But u can't blame.

I hv nothing to say here. It's just, if u wanna talk about us or our memories, let's just keep to ur heart. I admit my mistakes of not being patience to wait for "us", the relationship. But at the same time, i gotta say, that i'm glad that it's over. So many things happen between us that makes me think, and realized what's good for me and what's not. Sudah la with all the blame. There's no one to blame. It's all done. We're moved on. There's nothing more to say bout the past. Let the memories fade away slowly. You can save ur question above to ur heart alone.

I just hope u're really ready to face the future coming as u become a Muslim and future husband. Yea, especially as a Muslim. May Allah guide u to the right path, and open ur heart. If u hv doubts anything about islam, u could ask. I'll try to help. Selamat Berpuasa to u. May the blessings of Allah be with you in this blessed month. Amin.